Former Artists-in-Residence

 

2018-2019 Residents                                                                                                          

Ceramics: Aaron Becker

Ceramics: Shiyuan Xu

Digital Arts & Photography: PWMD

Drawing & Painting: Alex Boersma

Metals: Younha Jung

Metals: Danni Xu

Printmaking: Rachelle Hill

Textiles: Henry Voellmecke

 

2017-2018 Residents                                                                                                          

Ceramics: Nolan Baumgartner

Ceramics: Charity White

Digital Arts & Photography: Sarah Hiatt

Drawing & Painting: Cristi Lopez

Metals: Peter Antor

Printmaking: Amalia Kouvalis

Textiles: Rachel Davis

 

2016-2017 Residents                                                                                                          

Ceramics: Nolan Baumgartner

Ceramics: Charity White

Digital Arts & Photography: Jeanne Donnegan

Metals: Aurelie Guillaume

Metals: Peter Antor

Printmaking: Tabor Shiles

Textiles: Tricia Royal

 

2015-2016 Residents                                                                                                          

ArtReach: Kat Powers

Ceramics: Nicole Paulina 

Ceramics: Cassie Lawlor

Digital: Nick Tuinstra

Digital: Brittney Connelly

Metals: Agnes Ma

Printmaking: Katie Chung

Textiles: Tabor Shiles

 

2014-2015 Residents

ArtReach: Marissa Neuman 

Ceramics: Kyle Hendrix

Ceramics: Molly Anne Bishop

Digital: Jessi Meliza

Metals: Jessica Armstrong

Drawing & Painting: Amanda Mulcahy

Textiles: Nora Renick-Rinehart

 

2013-2014 Residents

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Meghann Sottile

Textiles: Keeley Marie Stitt

Ceramics: Joe Kraft

Ceramics: Sean Clute

 

2012-2013 Residents

Ceramics: Joanna Pike

Ceramics: Erik Zohn

Kidstreet: Alice Costas

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Heejin Hwang

Painting & Drawing: Gwendolyn Zabicki

Photography & Digital Media: Garrett Baumer

Textiles: Paige Fetchen 

 

2011-2012 Residents

Ceramics: Matt Dercole

Kidstreet: Kimberly Pancoast

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Ashley Gilreath

Painting & Drawing: Elise Glickman

Photography & Digital Media: Carisa Mitchell

Printmaking: Kate McQuillen

Textiles: Young Cho

 

2010-2011 Residents

At Large: Sontra Stala

Ceramics: Jess Riva Cooper

Glass: Dobrilla Pintar

Kidstreet: Kimberly Marshall Pancoast

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Ashley Gilreath and Michelle Sallemi

Painting & Drawing: Kristina Paabus

Photography & Digital Media: Joe Panizzo

Printmaking: Ian Weaver

Textiles:Gabriella D'Italia 

    

2010 Residents

Ceramics: Momoko Usami and Alessandro Gallo

Kidstreet: Alyson Thiel

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Sontra Stala and Anne Fiala

Printmaking: Paul Andrew Wandless

Textiles: Johana Moscoso

 

2009 Residents

Ceramics: Momoko Usami

Kidstreet: Quinn Hunter

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Stacey Lee WebberLydia Thomas and Sontra Stala

Painting & Drawing: Aaron Delehanty and Bonnie King

Textiles: Eric Mercer 

 

2008 Residents

Metalsmithing & Jewelry: Stacey Lee Webber

Painting & Drawing: Lisa Miceli and Jeriah Hildwine

Textiles: Camille Canales

 

2007 Residents

Ceramics: Matt Harris

Metalsmithing & Jewelry:  Rebecca Zemans

 

2006 Residents

Ceramics: Matt Harris

 

2004 Residents

Ceramics: Omar Vera

 

2003 Residents

Ceramics: Margaret Park Smith (Dovetail Ceramics)

Ceramics: Eric Mirabito