Session : Fall 2021

Ceramics

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

HOME AND GARDEN POTTERY (1:30-4:30 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DREAMS, MYTHS, AND STORIES IN CLAY SCULPTURE (6:30-9:30 pm)

ADVANCED HANDBUILDING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Drawing and Painting

BEGINNING DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATION (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DRAWING IN PEN AND INK (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Family Workshops

THE KUMIHIMO BRACELET: FAMILY WORKSHOP (4-6 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME KNITTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Kids Classes

WHEELTHROWING (4-6 pm)

DRAWING & PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

PLUSHIES (4:30-6 pm)

INDIGENOUS PEOPLES DAY CAMP: CLAY CREATIONS (9 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing and Jewelry

THE KUMIHIMO BRACELET: FAMILY WORKSHOP (4-6 pm)

ENAMELING FOR ALL LEVELS (6:30-9:30 pm)

CLOISONNé WITH TRANSPARENT ENAMELS (6:30-9:30 pm)

METALSMITHING I (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

GARMENT SEWING FOR BABIES AND CHILDREN (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME KNITTING (10 am-1 pm)

SEWING WITH STRETCH FABRICS (6:30-9:30 pm)

UPCYCLED GARMENTS AND REPAIRS (6:30-9:30 pm)

CONTEMPORARY TIE DYE (6:30-9:30 pm)

MONOPRINTS ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

THE KUMIHIMO BRACELET: FAMILY WORKSHOP (4-6 pm)

Ceramics

INTERMEDIATE HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

ONLINE: HOME AND GARDEN POTTERY AT HOME (1:30-4:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (1:30-4:30 pm)

ALTERED FORMS (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

SODA II: NEW AND ALTERED FORMS FOR SODA (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Drawing and Painting

PAINTING THE COSTUMED FIGURE IN COLOR (10 am-1 pm)

COLLAGE: CUT, MIX, REPEAT (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING ACRYLIC PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME FRAME LOOM WEAVING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTIST (1-3 YEARS) (10:30-11:15 am)

DRAWING & CARTOONING (4:30-6 pm)

DOLLS & HOUSES (4:30-6 pm)

Metalsmithing and Jewelry

FABRICATING SMALL CONTAINERS & BOXES (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (10 am-1 pm)

MIXED MEDIA PRINTMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

GUIDED QUILTING PROJECTS (2-5 pm)

QUILTING I (6-9 pm)

INTERMEDIATE FRAME LOOM WEAVING: ORGANIC COMPOSITIONS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME FRAME LOOM WEAVING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

EXPLORING FORMS IN A SERIES (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SODA (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

PRINT ON CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

SCULPTURE IN CERAMICS (2-5 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

INTERMEDIATE HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Drawing and Painting

INDEPENDENT PAINTING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING OIL PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING OIL PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME EMBROIDERY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

Kids Classes

DIGITAL COLLAGE (4:30-6 pm)

ALL THINGS CLAY (4:30-6 pm)

Metalsmithing and Jewelry

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (10 am-1 pm)

METALSMITHING II (2-5 pm)

ENAMELING ON STEEL (6:30-9:30 pm)

ETCHING TECHNIQUES (6:30-9:30 pm)

METALSMITHING I (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

PRINT ON CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

MULTILEVEL SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

INDEPENDENT PRINTING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

REPEAT PATTERNS ON FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

ZIPPERS AND BUTTONS (10 am-1 pm)

FELTED PROJECTS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME EMBROIDERY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

GUIDED PROJECTS IN CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (1:30-4:30 pm)

INDOOR PLANTERS (2-4 pm)

FALL MUGS (2-4 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

SODA FIRED KURINUKI TRAYS (2-5 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

SODA I: BEGINNING SODA FIRING (2-5 pm)

Drawing and Painting

LANDSCAPE PAINTING IN THE STUDIO (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING OIL PASTELS (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING FIGURE DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING WATERCOLORS (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING ACRYLIC PAINTING (2-5 pm)

Family Workshops

MINI MENORAHS (10 am-12 pm)

THANKSGIVING DISHES (10 am-12 pm)

AUTUMN MUGS (10 am-12 pm)

PINCH POT PUMPKINS (10 am-12 pm)

SPOOKY GNOMES (10 am-12 pm)

APPLE & HONEY PLATTER (10 am-12 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME METALSMITHING & SCULPTURE (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

Kids Classes

TEEN METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

BOBBLE HEAD PUMPKINS (10 am-12 pm)

AUTUMN MUGS (10 am-12 pm)

PINCH POT PUMPKINS (10 am-12 pm)

SPOOKY GNOMES (10 am-12 pm)

MINI MENORAHS (10 am-12 pm)

APPLE & HONEY PLATTER (10 am-12 pm)

THANKSGIVING DISHES (10 am-12 pm)

FASHION DESIGN FOR TEENS (2-4 pm)

Metalsmithing and Jewelry

TEEN METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST TIME METALSMITHING & SCULPTURE (10 am-1 pm)

METALSMITHING I (2-5 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

EXPLORING LETTERPRESS: THE BROADSIDE (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FRENCH LINK STITCH BOOK WORKSHOP (2-5 pm)

Textiles

KOREAN RAMIE STITCHING (10 am-1 pm)

CUSTOM FIT PATTERN MAKING (10 am-1 pm)

ONLINE: ICE DYEING AT HOME (2-4 pm)

FASHION DESIGN FOR TEENS (2-4 pm)

HALLOWEEN COSTUMES AND COSPLAY (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

Workshops

KOREAN RAMIE STITCHING (10 am-1 pm)

AUTUMN MUGS (10 am-12 pm)

PINCH POT PUMPKINS (10 am-12 pm)

SPOOKY GNOMES (10 am-12 pm)

APPLE & HONEY PLATTER (10 am-12 pm)

MINI MENORAHS (10 am-12 pm)

THANKSGIVING DISHES (10 am-12 pm)

INDOOR PLANTERS (2-4 pm)

FALL MUGS (2-4 pm)

ONLINE: ICE DYEING AT HOME (2-4 pm)

SODA FIRED KURINUKI TRAYS (2-5 pm)

FRENCH LINK STITCH BOOK WORKSHOP (2-5 pm)

Ceramics

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SODA (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

ON THE WHEEL, OFF THE WHEEL (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

THANKSGIVING SIDE DISHES (2-4 pm)

SODA II: NEW AND ALTERED FORMS FOR SODA (2-5 pm)

GLAZING: BEYOND DUNK AND RUN (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (2-5 pm)

DRAWING ON POTS (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

Drawing and Painting

BEGINNING DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

ABSTRACT PAINTING STUDIO (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING OIL PAINTING (2-5 pm)

Family Workshops

FELTED SPOOKY SPECTACULAR (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (1:30-4:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (2-5 pm)

Kids Classes

ALL THINGS CLAY (10:30 am-12 pm)

ALL THINGS UNICORN (2-3:30 pm)

FAMILY WHEELTHROWING (2-4 pm)

Metalsmithing and Jewelry

METALSMITHING II (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME METALSMITHING & JEWELRY (10 am-1 pm)

HAIRWARE: HAIRPINS! (2-5 pm)

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (2-5 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF PRINTMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

Textiles

INDIGO AND SHIBORI (10 am-1 pm)

SEWING WITH COMMERCIAL PATTERNS (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (1:30-4:30 pm)

BLOCK PRINTED TABLE LINENS (2-5 pm)

FELTED SPOOKY SPECTACULAR (2-5 pm)

Workshops

THANKSGIVING SIDE DISHES (2-4 pm)

HAIRWARE: HAIRPINS! (2-5 pm)

GLAZING: BEYOND DUNK AND RUN (2-5 pm)

BLOCK PRINTED TABLE LINENS (2-5 pm)

FELTED SPOOKY SPECTACULAR (2-5 pm)