Email Lillstreet Lillstreet on Facebook Lillstreet on Instagram

Session : Early Winter 2017

Ceramics

THE ART OF THE BOX (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

HOME AND GARDEN POTTERY (1:30-4:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

INKJET PRINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

PHOTOGRAPHIC EDITING IN PHOTOSHOP (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR (10 am-1 pm)

ACRYLIC STUDIO: STILL LIFE TO ABSTRACTION (10 am-1 pm)

PASTEL DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

PASTEL, OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT & FIGURE STUDIO (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTISTS (2-4 YEARS) (10-10:45 am)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-2 YEARS) (11-11:45 am)

DRAWING AND CARTOONING (4:30-6 pm)

MAKE YOUR OWN MASTERPIECES (4:30-6 pm)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-4 YEARS) (9-9:45 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

WOOD AND METAL JEWELRY (10 am-1 pm)

SOLDERING 101 (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME GLASS BEADMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

FIRST TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

INKJET PRINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics

EARTH, GLAZE & LOW FIRE (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

ALL ABOUT CUPS (10 am-1 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (2-5 pm)

SMALL SCULPTURES, FIGURINES AND DOLLS (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

GLAZE YOUR STUFF ALREADY! (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY II (10 am-1 pm)

SURVEY OF 3D MODELING APPLICATIONS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME ILLUSTRATOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

THE DAILY SKETCHBOOK (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING TECHNIQUES (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING FIGURE DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

PROJECT BASED OIL PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME ILLUSTRATOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

CLAY TIME CREATION (1:30-3 pm)

DRAWING AND CARTOONING (4:30-6 pm)

MONSTER MAKING AND CREATURE PLUSHIES (4:30-6 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kidstreet Classes & Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Metalsmithing and Glass

ADVANCED TOPICS IN METAL (1-4 pm)

FROM DESIGN TO METAL: EXPLORING IDEAS AND DEVELOPING DESIGNS (2-5 pm)

CONTINUING PROJECTS FOR INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED (6:30-9:30 pm)

ALTERNATIVE MATERIAL JEWELRY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

MONOTYPE, COLLAGE AND MORE (2-5 pm)

Textiles

PLAYING WITH DYE: SCARVES (10 am-1 pm)

KNITTING PROJECTS: PICK & CHOOSE (2-5 pm)

INDEPENDENT SEWING PROJECTS (6:30-9:30 pm)

INDIGO AND NATURAL COLOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (2-5 pm)

ADVANCED HANDBUILDING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

MANGA TECHNIQUES AND ILLUSTRATION (4:30-6 pm)

HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

LIGHT UP WINTER COTTAGE (6:30-9:30 pm)

CHARACTERS, CREATURES AND COSTUMES (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

PROBLEM SOLVING FOR OIL PAINTERS (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING AND PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

MANGA TECHNIQUES AND ILLUSTRATION (4:30-6 pm)

CHARACTERS, CREATURES AND COSTUMES (6:30-9:30 pm)

CHILDREN’S BOOK ILLUSTRATION (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

Kids Classes

MUPPETS AND PUPPETS (10:30 am-12 pm)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-4 YEARS) (2-2:45 pm)

CLAY TIME CREATION (4:30-6 pm)

MANGA TECHNIQUES AND ILLUSTRATION (4:30-6 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING AND PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

HANDBUILDING & WHEELTHROWING (4:30-6:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kidstreet Classes & Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Metalsmithing and Glass

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (6-7:30 pm)

CONTINUING PROJECTS FOR BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (8:30-10 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

SEW YOUR OWN HOLIDAY GIFTS (10 am-1 pm)

DRAFT FROM MEASUREMENTS: BASIC SKIRT SLOPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (6-7:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (8:30-10 pm)

Ceramics

DRAWING ON CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

GLAZING IS FOR CHUMPS (6:30-9:30 pm)

ALL ABOUT CUPS (7-10 pm)

GOOD CHEER! (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

IPHONEOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY I (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

PAINT A POEM (10 am-1 pm)

OIL PAINTING II (10 am-1 pm)

INDEPENDENT PAINTING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

FOUND OBJECT COLLAGE (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DEVELOPING A JOURNAL AND SKETCHBOOK (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST TIME EMBROIDERY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-2 YEARS) (10-10:45 am)

LIL’ MOVERS (6-12 MONTHS) (11-11:45 am)

CLAY TIME: HANDBUILDING WITH TERRACOTTA (4:30-6 pm)

PUPPETS AND PUPPETEERING (4:30-6 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURES (5-6:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

LIL’ STUDIO (2-4 YEARS) (9-9:45 am)

Kidstreet Classes & Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 8-10 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP 5-7 YEARS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Metalsmithing and Glass

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

FLATWARE AND FUNCTIONAL OBJECTS (6:30-0:30 am)

RING IN THE NEW YEAR (6:30-9:30 pm)

ELECTRO-ETCHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING GLASS FUSING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

DEVELOPING A JOURNAL AND SKETCHBOOK (6:30-9:30 pm)

MULTILEVEL SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO BRA MAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST TIME EMBROIDERY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (1-4 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS: LED WEARABLES (1-4 pm)

SLEIGH TEA LIGHT HOLDERS (1-4 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO LIGHTROOM (10 am-1 pm)

ILLUSTRATOR II (10 am-1 pm)

Drawing and Painting

LANDSCAPE PAINTING FROM PHOTOGRAPHS (10 am-1 pm)

BIRD WORLD (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO THE PORTRAIT AND FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (2-5 pm)

PAINTING HEIRLOOM PORTRAITS (2-6 pm)

Family Workshops

COOKIE PLATES (10 am-12 pm)

PLUSHIES WORKSHOP (10 am-12 pm)

LIL' KIDSTREET AND KIDSTREET HOLIDAY CONCERT (10-11:30 am)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

Kids Classes

COOKIE PLATES (10 am-12 pm)

PLUSHIES WORKSHOP (10 am-12 pm)

TOTALLY TOTES (10 am-12 pm)

LIL' KIDSTREET AND KIDSTREET HOLIDAY CONCERT (10-11:30 am)

LIL’ STUDIO (2-4 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

SNOWY FOLK VILLAGES (9:30-11 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

FUSED GLASS ORNAMENTS (10 am-1 pm)

CONTINUING PROJECTS FOR INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

KEUM-BOO PENDANTS (10 am-3 pm)

TOOL MAKING (10 am-3 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (10-11:30 am)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12-1:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12:30-2 pm)

CONTINUING PROJECTS FOR BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (2-5 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (2:30-4 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (3-4:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (5-6:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (5:30-7 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

EXPLORING LETTERPRESS: THE BROADSIDE (10 am-1 pm)

MARBLED GREETING CARDS (2-6 pm)

DRY POINT INTAGLIO (2-6 pm)

HOLIDAY LINOCUTS (2-6 pm)

Textiles

FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS: LED WEARABLES (1-4 pm)

SCREEN PRINTED T-SHIRTS (10 am-1 pm)

SEW A CLASSIC NECKTIE (2-6 pm)

TOPICS IN QUILTING: STRIP PIECING (2-6 pm)

INDIGO EXTRAVAGANZA (2-6 pm)

Workshops

FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS: LED WEARABLES (1-4 pm)

SLEIGH TEA LIGHT HOLDERS (1-4 pm)

COOKIE PLATES (10 am-12 pm)

PLUSHIES WORKSHOP (10 am-12 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (10-11:30 am)

LIL' KIDSTREET AND KIDSTREET HOLIDAY CONCERT (10-11:30 am)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12-1:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12:30-2 pm)

TOPICS IN QUILTING: STRIP PIECING (2-6 pm)

PAINTING HEIRLOOM PORTRAITS (2-6 pm)

MARBLED GREETING CARDS (2-6 pm)

DRY POINT INTAGLIO (2-6 pm)

HOLIDAY LINOCUTS (2-6 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (2:30-4 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (3-4:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (5-6:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (5:30-7 pm)

Ceramics

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

CERAMICS OPEN STUDIO (10 am-10 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (11 am-2 pm)

DRAWING ON CLAY (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (5-8 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

PATTERNED HOLIDAY ORNAMENTS (1-4 pm)

SNOW MONSTER! (1-4 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

INSTANT FILM: THE POLAROID (10 am-1 pm)

FAMILY ARCHIVES: PRESERVING AND RETOUCHING PHOTOGRAPHS (10 am-2 pm)

CYANOTYPE (10 am-4 pm)

Drawing and Painting

DRAWING II (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO OIL PAINTING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (2-5 pm)

Family Workshops

PATTERNED HOLIDAY ORNAMENTS (1-4 pm)

SNOW MONSTER! (1-4 pm)

A HUG IN A MUG (10 am-12 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (5-8 pm)

Kids Classes

A HUG IN A MUG (10 am-12 pm)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-4 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

SILVER SHADOWBOX PENDANT (10 am-4 pm)

FINE SILVER FLOWERS (10 am-4 pm)

QUILLED SILVER AND GLASS (10 am-5 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (10-11:30 am)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (11 am-12:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12:30-2 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (1:30-3 pm)

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (2-5 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (3-4:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (4:30-6 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (7-8:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

BLOCK PRINT YOUR OWN GREETING CARDS (10 am-1 pm)

CYANOTYPE (10 am-4 pm)

HANDMADE BOOKS (2-5 pm)

BEYOND BEGINNER: ETCHING EXTRAS (2-5 pm)

Textiles

SCREEN PRINTED EMBROIDERY KITS (10 am-1 pm)

HANDMADE CLOTHES FOR BABY AND CHILD (10 am-1 pm)

FABRIC IS PAINT (10 am-4 pm)

CYANOTYPE (10 am-4 pm)

FELT HOLIDAY DECORATIONS (1:30-4:30 pm)

SNOW AND ICE DYEING (2-5 pm)

ZIPPERS AND BUTTONS (5-8 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

FABRIC IS PAINT (10 am-4 pm)

Workshops

INSTANT FILM: THE POLAROID (10 am-1 pm)

A HUG IN A MUG (10 am-12 pm)

CYANOTYPE (10 am-4 pm)

SILVER SHADOWBOX PENDANT (10 am-4 pm)

FINE SILVER FLOWERS (10 am-4 pm)

FABRIC IS PAINT (10 am-4 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (10-11:30 am)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (11 am-12:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (12:30-2 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (1:30-3 pm)

SNOW AND ICE DYEING (2-5 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (3-4:30 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (4:30-6 pm)

BLOWN GLASS ORNAMENTS (7-8:30 pm)