Email Lillstreet Lillstreet on Facebook Lillstreet on Instagram

Session : Winter 2018

Ceramics

THE ART OF THE BOX (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

A POTTER’S CLASS (10 am-1 pm)

HOME AND GARDEN POTTERY (1:30-4:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DREAMS, MYTHS, AND STORIES IN CLAY SCULPTURE (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

GLAZE: FROM CHEMISTRY TO APPLICATION (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FIRST-TIME PHOTOSHOP (10 am-1 pm)

PHOTOSHOP II (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME ILLUSTRATOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

BUILDING PICTURES: ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

PHOTOGRAPHING YOUR MUSE (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

INTRODUCTION TO TRADITIONAL CALLIGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

ACRYLIC STUDIO: STILL LIFE TO ABSTRACTION (10 am-1 pm)

THE DAILY SKETCHBOOK (10 am-1 pm)

PASTEL DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING TO INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR (2-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

PASTEL, OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT & FIGURE STUDIO (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

CREATE YOUR OWN COMIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

DRAWING II (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME PHOTOSHOP (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME ILLUSTRATOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTISTS (2-4 YEARS) (10:30-11:15 am)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-2 YEARS) (11:30 am-12:15 pm)

DRAWING AND CARTOONING (4:30-6 pm)

MAKE YOUR OWN MASTERPIECES (4:30-6 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMPS - PRESIDENT’S DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP - MLK DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

LIL ARTISTS (1-3 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Kidstreet Classes & Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMPS - PRESIDENT’S DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP - MLK DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Metalsmithing and Glass

FEAR OF COMMITMENT: GLASS BEADMAKING (6-9 pm)

GLASS BEAD JEWELRY (6-9 pm)

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

REDUCTION LINOCUT (2-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO RELIEF PRINTMAKING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Summer Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMPS - PRESIDENT’S DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

SCHOOL’S OUT CAMP - MLK DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Textiles

CARRYALLS AND SHOULDER BAGS (10 am-1 pm)

INDEPENDENT QUILTING PROJECTS (2-5 pm)

ZIPPERS AND BUTTONS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

FEAR OF COMMITMENT: GLASS BEADMAKING (6-9 pm)

GLASS BEAD JEWELRY (6-9 pm)

Ceramics

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

ALL THINGS LOW FIRE (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (1:30-4:30 pm)

FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (2-5 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

SMALL SCULPTURES, FIGURINES AND DOLLS (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY II (10 am-1 pm)

PROGRAMMING GRAPHICS FOR PRINT (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO FUSION 360 (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME PHOTOSHOP (6:30-9:30 pm)

ADVANCED TOPICS IN DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO PASTELS (10 am-1 pm)

PAINTING THE FIGURE ALLA PRIMA (10 am-1 pm)

COLLAGE: CUT, MIX, REPEAT (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

PROJECT BASED OIL PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DRAWING II (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING TECHNIQUES (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING FIGURE DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME PHOTOSHOP (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

ART INDEPENDENCE (3-5 YEARS) (10:30-11:15 am)

CLAY TIME CREATIONS (1:30-3 pm)

ART INDEPENDENCE (3-5 YEARS) (4-4:45 pm)

DRAWING AND CARTOONING (4:30-6 pm)

MONSTER MAKING AND CREATURE PLUSHIES (5-6:30 pm)

LIL’ STUDIO (2-4 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

ADVANCED TOPICS IN METALS (1-4 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

CELTIC VISIONS STAR PENDANT (6:30-9 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING GLASS FUSING (6:30-9:30 pm)

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (10 am-1 pm)

WATER-BASED MONOTYPE PRINTS (2-5 pm)

ACRYLIC RESIST ETCHING (2-5 pm)

MONOTYPES & COLLAGRAPHS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

ZIPPERS AND BUTTONS (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (2-5 pm)

THE FINE ART OF EMBROIDERY (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

NATURAL DYES II: THE NEXT LEVEL (6:30-9:30 pm)

SEW YOUR OWN UNDERWEAR (6:30-9:30 pm)

INDIGO AND NATURAL DYE (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

CELTIC VISIONS STAR PENDANT (6:30-9 pm)

Ceramics

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (1-4 pm)

TILE MAKING (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (2-5 pm)

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (6:30-9:30 pm)

ADVANCED TOPICS IN SODA FIRING: FORM AND SURFACE (6:30-9:30 pm)

ADVANCED HANDBUILDING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SOFT ELECTRONICS (2-5 pm)

DESIGN FUNDAMENTALS: SNAP & FIT (6:30-9:30 pm)

ILLUSTRATOR II (6:30-9:30 pm)

PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

PROBLEM SOLVING FOR OIL PAINTERS (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING AND PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

YOUR LIFE IN COMICS (6:30-9:30 pm)

BIRD WORLD (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

ENRICHMENT: EXPLORATION IN DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

ENRICHMENT: HANDBUILDING AND WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

ENRICHMENT: INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

ENRICHMENT: HISTORY OF CULTURE THROUGH ART (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING AND PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

MUPPETS AND PUPPETS (4:30-6 pm)

HANDBUILDING AND WHEELTHROWING (4:30-6:30 pm)

MAPPING REAL AND IMAGINED PLACES (5-6:30 pm)

Kidstreet Classes & Camps

ENRICHMENT: HANDBUILDING AND WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing and Glass

BEYOND BASIC GLASS BEADMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (2-5 pm)

WEEKLY CHALLENGE (2-5 pm)

DECADENT CONFECTION BRACELET (6:30-9 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

MAKE IT MOVE: HINGE CONSTRUCTION (6:30-9:30 pm)

WIRE WRAPPED JEWELRY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (10 am-1 pm)

WORD AND IMAGE: RELIEF AND LETTERPRESS (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (6:30-9:30 pm)

TONER LITHO TRANSFER ON CLAY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

TOPICS IN QUILTING: ADVANCED PIECING (10 am-1 pm)

SECOND TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SOFT ELECTRONICS (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME KNITTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

SEW YOUR OWN TAILORED SHIRT (6:30-9:30 pm)

SOCKS FOR BEGINNERS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Workshops

DECADENT CONFECTION BRACELET (6:30-9 pm)

Ceramics

NEW APPROACHES TO HANDBUILDING (1-4 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

DEVELOPING YOUR VOICE (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (6:30-9:30 pm)

BEGINNING SLIP CASTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

ALL ABOUT CUPS (7-10 pm)

PROJECTS, CHALLENGES, COMPETITION & FUN! (7-10 pm)

NON-FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE IN CLAY (7-10 pm)

SURFACE DESIGN FOR FUNCTIONAL WARES (7-10 pm)

ALL FIRED UP (9 am-9 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

STUDIO LIGHTING (10 am-1 pm)

FUNDAMENTALS OF 3D PRINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

SURVEY OF 3D MODELING APPLICATIONS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FUNDAMENTALS OF DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

IPHONEOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

OIL PAINTING II (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO OIL PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

INDEPENDENT PAINTING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

SUMI-E INK-PAINTING (2-5 pm)

BEGINNING PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

IMAGINED LANDSCAPES (6:30-9:30 pm)

THE FIGURE IN ACTION (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-2 YEARS) (10:30-11:15 am)

LIL’ MOVERS (6-12 MONTHS) (11:30 am-12:15 pm)

PUPPETS AND PUPPETEERING (4:30-6 pm)

HANDBUILDING WITH TERRACOTTA (4:30-6 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO SCULPTURES (5-6:30 pm)

LIL’ STUDIO (2-4 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING ENAMELING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (10 am-1 pm)

FORGING AND FORMING (6:30-9:30 pm)

GOLD LEAF AND FOIL (6:30-9:30 pm)

CLEVER COMBO: WOOD AND METAL JEWELRY (6:30-9:30 pm)

IT AIN’T JUST A DRILL: GETTING THE MOST FROM YOUR FLEX SHAFT MACHINE (9 am-5 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

MULTILEVEL SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textiles

INDEPENDENT SEWING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

INDEPENDENT PRINTING PROJECTS (10 am-1 pm)

PLAY WITH DYE: ALTERNATE APPLICATIONS FOR FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

SCREEN PRINT WITH DYE (6:30-9:30 pm)

HANDMADE CLOTHES FOR CHILDREN AND BABIES (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

IT AIN’T JUST A DRILL: GETTING THE MOST FROM YOUR FLEX SHAFT MACHINE (9 am-5 pm)

Workshops

IT AIN’T JUST A DRILL: GETTING THE MOST FROM YOUR FLEX SHAFT MACHINE (9 am-5 pm)

ALL FIRED UP (9 am-9 pm)

Ceramics

SIMPLY SODA: BEGINNING SODA (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

DATE NIGHT THROWDOWN (6:30-9:30 pm)

DATE NIGHT: VALENTINE’S DAY COUPLES WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

INKJET PRINTING (10 am-1 pm)

PHOTOGRAPHING YOUR ARTWORK (10 am-2 pm)

CRASH COURSE: ILLUSTRATOR FOR FABRICATION (6:30-9:30 pm)

CRASH COURSE: 3D PRINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Drawing and Painting

ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING STUDIO (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE PORTRAIT AND COSTUMED FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

Family Workshops

KIDS NIGHT OUT: YEAR OF THE DOG PLUSHIE (6-8 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL’ ARTISTS (2-4 YEARS) (10:30-11:15 am)

LIL’ ARTISTS (1-2 YEARS) (11:30 am-12:15 pm)

MAPPING REAL AND IMAGINED PLACES (4-5:30 pm)

MINIATURE WORLDS (4-5:30 pm)

TEEN METALS: ETCHING (4-6 pm)

TEEN METALS: ENAMELING (4-6 pm)

KIDS NIGHT OUT: YEAR OF THE DOG PLUSHIE (6-8 pm)

KIDS NIGHT OUT: GROUNDHOG DAY PLUSHIE (6-8 pm)

LIL ARTISTS (1-3 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

TEEN METALS: ENAMELING (4-6 pm)

TEEN METALS: ETCHING (4-6 pm)

DATE NIGHT: HEARTS OF GLASS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FUSED GLASS...WHAT’S THAT? (6:30-9:30 pm)

FUN NIGHT OUT: STERLING ROLLING RING (7-9 pm)

FUN NIGHT OUT: STERLING BRACELET (7-9 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Textiles

KNITTING II: KNIT YOUR OWN SWEATER (10 am-1 pm)

FASCINATORS AND FESTIVITIES (6:30-9:30 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Workshops

KIDS NIGHT OUT: GROUNDHOG DAY PLUSHIE (6-8 pm)

KIDS NIGHT OUT: YEAR OF THE DOG PLUSHIE (6-8 pm)

DATE NIGHT THROWDOWN (6:30-9:30 pm)

DATE NIGHT: HEARTS OF GLASS (6:30-9:30 pm)

FUSED GLASS...WHAT’S THAT? (6:30-9:30 pm)

CRASH COURSE: ILLUSTRATOR FOR FABRICATION (6:30-9:30 pm)

CRASH COURSE: 3D PRINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

DATE NIGHT: VALENTINE’S DAY COUPLES WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

FUN NIGHT OUT: STERLING BRACELET (7-9 pm)

FUN NIGHT OUT: STERLING ROLLING RING (7-9 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Ceramics

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING HANDBUILDING (1-4 pm)

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDING (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED TOPICS (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

WINTER MUGS (2-4 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

SURFACE FOR THE SODA KILN (2-5 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

PROGRAMMING GRAPHICS FOR PRINT (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO FUSION 360 (10 am-1 pm)

GRAPHIC NOVEL STUDIO (10 am-1 pm)

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY III (10 am-1 pm)

FAMILY WORKSHOP: ROBOT BUDDIES (2-4 pm)

PHOTOGRAPHIC EDITING IN PHOTOSHOP (2-5 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO LIGHTROOM (2-5 pm)

CRASH COURSE IN 3D SCANNING (2-5 pm)

Drawing and Painting

LANDSCAPE PAINTING FROM PHOTOGRAPHS (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING TO INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR (10 am-1 pm)

GRAPHIC NOVEL STUDIO (10 am-1 pm)

DRAWING THE PORTRAIT AND FIGURE II (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (2-5 pm)

Family Workshops

SNOWMAN AND FAMILY (10 am-12 pm)

BIRD BATHS (10 am-12 pm)

A HUG IN A MUG (10 am-12 pm)

RAINBOW BOOKENDS (10 am-12 pm)

PLUSHIES WORKSHOP (10 am-12 pm)

COIL POT PLANTERS (10 am-12 pm)

PAPER HEARTS, FLOWERS AND GARLANDS (10 am-12 pm)

SPRING BIRDHOUSES (10 am-12 pm)

FAMILY WORKSHOP: ROBOT BUDDIES (2-4 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME GLASS BEADMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

Kids Classes

TEEN METALS (10 am-1 pm)

SNOWMAN AND FAMILY (10 am-12 pm)

BIRD BATHS (10 am-12 pm)

A HUG IN A MUG (10 am-12 pm)

RAINBOW BOOKENDS (10 am-12 pm)

PLUSHIES WORKSHOP (10 am-12 pm)

COIL POT PLANTERS (10 am-12 pm)

PAPER HEARTS, FLOWERS AND GARLANDS (10 am-12 pm)

SPRING BIRDHOUSES (10 am-12 pm)

HANDBUILDING AND WHEELTHROWING (2-4 pm)

KIDS PRINT: T-SHIRTS (2-5 pm)

LIL’ STUDIO (2-4 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

TEEN METALS (10 am-1 pm)

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME GLASS BEADMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

HALF-PERSIAN 3-IN-1 BRACELET (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

CLOISONNé ENAMELING (2-5 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (2-5 pm)

INTERSTELLAR PENDANT (2-5 pm)

ENAMELED STEEL BOWLS (2-6 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME LETTERPRESS (10 am-1 pm)

BEYOND BEGINNER: LETTERPRESS II (10 am-1 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

LONG STITCH SKETCHBOOK (2-6 pm)

KITCHEN TABLE MONOTYPE (2-6 pm)

Textiles

FASHION 101: DRAFTING FROM MEASUREMENTS (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

MACRAME (11 am-3 pm)

STARTING A CRAFTS-BASED BUSINESS (1:30-5:30 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

KIDS PRINT: T-SHIRTS (2-5 pm)

COLOR THEORY IN ACTION (2-5 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

MACRAME (11 am-3 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Workshops

MACRAME (11 am-3 pm)

STARTING A CRAFTS-BASED BUSINESS (1:30-5:30 pm)

WINTER MUGS (2-4 pm)

CRASH COURSE IN 3D SCANNING (2-5 pm)

HALF-PERSIAN 3-IN-1 BRACELET (2-5 pm)

KIDS PRINT: T-SHIRTS (2-5 pm)

COLOR THEORY IN ACTION (2-5 pm)

SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING (2-5 pm)

INTERSTELLAR PENDANT (2-5 pm)

ETSY 101: HOW TO SET-UP SHOP AND START SELLING (2-5 pm)

LONG STITCH SKETCHBOOK (2-6 pm)

KITCHEN TABLE MONOTYPE (2-6 pm)

ENAMELED STEEL BOWLS (2-6 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Ceramics

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

TRADITIONAL FIGURE SCULPTURE (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (11 am-2 pm)

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING WHEELTHROWING (2-5 pm)

DRAWING ON POTS (2-5 pm)

SIMPLY SODA: BEGINNING SODA (3-6 pm)

FIRST-TIME POTTER (5-8 pm)

Digital Arts and Photography

CRASH COURSE: ILLUSTRATOR FOR FABRICATION (10 am-1 pm)

THE CONSTRUCTED IMAGE (10 am-1 pm)

CRASH COURSE: 3D PRINTING (10 am-1 pm)

3D PRINTED CHINESE LANTERN (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

FAMILY WORKSHOP: 3D PRINTED MONSTER (10 am-1 pm)

WHAT MAKES A PORTRAIT? (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

INKJET PRINTING (2-5 pm)

LIGHTROOM BASICS (2-6 pm)

STUDIO LIGHTING BASICS (2-6 pm)

SCANOGRAPHY (2-6 pm)

FAMILY ARCHIVES: PRESERVING AND RETOUCHING PHOTOGRAPHS (2-6 pm)

Drawing and Painting

BEGINNING DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

LEARNING FROM THE MASTERS: CRAFTING A STRONG VOICE (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO COLORED PENCIL (10 am-1 pm)

DRAWING II (10 am-1 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO OIL PAINTING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (2-5 pm)

Family Workshops

FAMILY WORKSHOP: 3D PRINTED MONSTER (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (5-8 pm)

Kids Classes

LIL ARTISTS (1-3 YEARS) (9:30-10:15 am)

Metalsmithing and Glass

WIRE WRAPPED PENDANT (1-4 pm)

GOLD LEAF AND FOIL (1-4 pm)

STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELET (1-4 pm)

COLORFUL MURRINE GLASS RODS (10 am-1 pm)

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

METAL CLAY CREATURES (11 am-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO PURE COPPER CLAY (12-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO FINE SILVER CLAY (12-5 pm)

FINE SILVER MANDALA PENDANT (12-5 pm)

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME JEWELER (5-8 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Printmaking and Book Arts

FIRST-TIME ETCHING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (2-5 pm)

FIRST-TIME SCREEN PRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

Textiles

INDIGO EXTRAVAGANZA (1-5 pm)

T-SHIRT BOOTCAMP (10 am-1 pm)

ZIPPERS AND BUTTONS (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

FIRST-TIME SEWING (1:30-4:30 pm)

REPAIRS AND ALTERATIONS (1:30-4:30 pm)

PRO-LEVEL PRODUCTION PRINTING (2-5 pm)

INDEPENDENT SEWING PROJECTS (5-8 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)

Workshops

WIRE WRAPPED PENDANT (1-4 pm)

STERLING SILVER CHARM BRACELET (1-4 pm)

INDIGO EXTRAVAGANZA (1-5 pm)

CRASH COURSE: 3D PRINTING (10 am-1 pm)

3D PRINTED CHINESE LANTERN (10 am-1 pm)

FAMILY WORKSHOP: 3D PRINTED MONSTER (10 am-1 pm)

CRASH COURSE: ILLUSTRATOR FOR FABRICATION (10 am-1 pm)

METAL CLAY CREATURES (11 am-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO PURE COPPER CLAY (12-5 pm)

FINE SILVER MANDALA PENDANT (12-5 pm)

INTRODUCTION TO FINE SILVER CLAY (12-5 pm)

PRO-LEVEL PRODUCTION PRINTING (2-5 pm)

LIGHTROOM BASICS (2-6 pm)

STUDIO LIGHTING BASICS (2-6 pm)

CREATIVE SURFACE DEVELOPMENT (9 am-5 pm)