gift certificates available online

Class Search

Kids Classes

CLAY AND MULTIMEDIA (1-2:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

SODA FIRED HERB POTS (1-3 pm)

Textile Arts

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FEAR NO GLAZE (1-3 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Creative Retreats

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Printmaking

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Glass

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Painting/Drawing

WILD AT HEART: A FLOWER ARRANGING WORKSHOP (1-3 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

BEG/ADV BEG HANDBUILDING (1-4 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ADVANCED TOPICS IN METALS (1-4 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

SCULPTURAL NARRATIVES IN CLAY (1-4 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

Textile Arts

FIBER ART: FUSIBLE WEB + MACHINE STITCHING (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME GLASS BEADMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

Textile Arts

MULTILEVEL PRINTING ON FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME LIGHTROOM (10 am-1 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

INTERMEDIATE PHOTOSHOP (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME ENAMELING (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

Glass

FIRST-TIME GLASS BEADMAKING (10 am-1 pm)

The Drawing Workshop

INTERMEDIATE PORTRAITURE (10 am-1 pm)

The Drawing Workshop

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

FIRST-TIME LIGHTROOM (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

EXPERIMENTAL COLLAGE (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

PROBLEM SOLVING FOR OIL PAINTERS (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ADVANCED TOPICS (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING TECHNIQUES (10 am-1 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

URBAN LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTERMEDIATE PORTRAITURE (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

TILE MAKING (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO PASTELS (10 am-1 pm)

Printmaking

POCKETS, FOLDS, & HIDDEN TREASURES (10 am-1 pm)

The Drawing Workshop

THE PORTRAIT AND COSTUMED FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (10 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

TRADITIONAL FIGURE SCULPTURE (10 am-1 pm)

Glass

MOTHERS’ DAY FUSING (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO NUDE FIGURE DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SEWING (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

SURFACE AND DESIGN (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

EXPERIMENTING WITH INK AND WATERCOLOR (10 am-1 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

BEGINNING PHOTOSHOP (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

PAINTING THE FIGURE ALLA PRIMA (10 am-1 pm)

Printmaking

MULTILEVEL LETTERPRESS PRINTING (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

THE PORTRAIT AND COSTUMED FIGURE (10 am-1 pm)

Glass

ETCHED DICHROIC GLASS (10 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (10 am-1 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING DRAWING (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

ABSTRACT PAINTING STUDIO (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

EXPLORING HIGH FIRE GLAZE (10 am-1 pm)

Textile Arts

BEGINNING GARMENT CONSTRUCTION (10 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

FIRST TIME ENAMELING (10 am-1 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (10 am-1 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

HOLLOW-CONSTRUCTED BOXES (10 am-1 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BOTANICAL ILLUSTRATION (10 am-1 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME POTTER (10 am-1 pm)

Kids Classes

DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-12 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FEAR NOT TO SPRAY (10 am-12 pm)

Young Adults

DRAWING INTO PAINTING (10 am-12 pm)

Creative Retreats

LOVELY HOME: THROW PILLOWS (10 am-4 pm)

Printmaking

DIY JOURNALING: A JOURNAL MAKING & YOGA RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

HAND EMBROIDERY RETREAT: REPETITION AND RELAXATION (10 am-4 pm)

Textile Arts

KNIT TOGETHER (10 am-4 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTUITIVE COLLAGE: MIXED MEDIA 2D ART (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

DIY JOURNALING: A JOURNAL MAKING & YOGA RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

KNIT TOGETHER (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

INTUITIVE COLLAGE: MIXED MEDIA 2D ART (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

EN PLEIN AIR PAINTING RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

MODEL MARATHON (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

WILD AT HEART: FROM THE EARTH TO YOUR TABLE - FLOWERS & CERAMICS (10 am-4 pm)

Textile Arts

HONOR YOUR MAT: A YOGA AND SEWING RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Painting/Drawing

EN PLEIN AIR PAINTING RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

MODEL MARATHON (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

THE ART OF ASIAN INK PAINTING (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

HONOR YOUR MAT: A YOGA AND SEWING RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPHY RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Textile Arts

LOVELY HOME: THROW PILLOWS (10 am-4 pm)

Painting/Drawing

THE ART OF ASIAN INK PAINTING (10 am-4 pm)

Textile Arts

HAND EMBROIDERY RETREAT: REPETITION AND RELAXATION (10 am-4 pm)

Creative Retreats

TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPHY RETREAT (10 am-4 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

BEYOND THE BEZEL (10 am-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ETCHING WORKSHOP (10 am-5 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

HYDRAULIC PRESS (10 am-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

HYDRAULIC PRESS (10 am-5 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

BEYOND THE BEZEL (10 am-5 pm)

Kids Classes

COLORED TEXTURES (10-11 am)

Kids Classes

ADVENTURES IN CLAY (10-11:30 am)

Kids Classes

ASTRO TOTS (10-11:30 am)

Kids Classes

TODDLER CLAY AND MULTIMEDIA (10-11:30 am)

Kids Classes

PAINT & STORIES (10-11:30 am)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (11 am-2 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

BEST OF BOTH (12-3 pm)

Camps

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY CAMP (1:30-4:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

BEG/ADV BEG HANDBUILDING (1:30-4:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

HOME AND GARDEN POTTERY (1:30-4:30 pm)

Camps

DRAWING & CARTOONING (1:30-4:30 pm)

Camps

HANDBUILDING & WHEELTHROWING CAMP- AFTERNOON ONLY (1:30-4:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (1:30-4:30 pm)

Camps

DRAWING INTO PAINTING CAMP (1:30-4:30 pm)

Camps

AFTERNOON WHEELTHROWING CAMP (1:30-4:30 pm)

Camps

WHEELTHROWING CAMP (1:30-4:30 pm)

Family Workshops

TRINKET BOXES (2-4 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

CAST THAT HANDLE (2-4 pm)

Kids Classes

SPRING BASKETS (2-4 pm)

Family Workshops

SPRING BASKETS (2-4 pm)

Kids Classes

FOUR AND TWENTY BLACKBIRDS (2-4 pm)

Kids Classes

ANIMAL SAFARI (2-4 pm)

Family Workshops

FOUR AND TWENTY BLACKBIRDS (2-4 pm)

Family Workshops

ANIMAL SAFARI (2-4 pm)

Kids Classes

TRINKET BOXES (2-4 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ALL LINKED UP (2-5 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SEWING (2-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

RESIN JEWELRY (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

ENCAUSTIC PAINTING (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

ZIPPERS & BUTTONS (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING TO INTERMEDIATE WATERCOLOR (2-5 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

HISTORY & PRACTICE: PORTRAIT PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SEWING (2-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

WIRE CONSTRUCTION FOR JEWELRY (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

EMBROIDERY SAMPLERS (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (2-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

TEXTURES ON METAL (2-5 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

BEGINNING DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

Printmaking

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

OIL PAINTING (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ICONIC FACES (2-5 pm)

Printmaking

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (2-5 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

THE PERFECT T-SHIRT: WORKING WITH KNITWEAR (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO PORTRAIT DRAWING (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME LIGHTROOM (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (2-5 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

GARDEN GNOMES (2-5 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING PAINTING (2-5 pm)

The Drawing Workshop

DRAWING AND PAINTING THE NUDE FIGURE (2-5 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FIGURATIVE SCULPTURE (2-5 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

FIRST-TIME LIGHTROOM (2-5 pm)

Glass

GLASS FUSING OPEN STUDIO (2-5 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

CLAY DWELLINGS (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

INTRODUCTION TO SERGERS WORKSHOP (2-5 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING DRAWING (2-5 pm)

Textile Arts

TSHIRT PRINTING WORKSHOP (2-6 pm)

Textile Arts

HAND CARVED BLOCKPRINTING WORKSHOP (2-6 pm)

Kids Classes

PUPPETRY (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

DRAWING AND CARTOONING (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

HANDBUILDING IN CLAY (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY: BIRD’S EYE/WORM’S EYE (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

SCULPTURE THROUGH THE AGES (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

ART AROUND THE WORLD: ANCIENT CIVILIZATIONS (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

ART SPROUTS (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

MYTHICAL CREATURES (4-5:30 pm)

Kids Classes

DIGITAL STORYTELLING (4-6 pm)

Kids Classes

DRAWING AND PAINTING (4:30-6 pm)

Kids Classes

HANDBUILDING AND WHEELTHROWING (4:30-6:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (5-8 pm)

Printmaking

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (5-8 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME POTTER (5-8 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FIRST-TIME POTTER (5-8 pm)

Painting/Drawing

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (5:30-8:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SEWING (5:30-8:30 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SEWING (5:30-8:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (5:30-8:30 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

ALLA PRIMA PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

GLASS FUSING OPEN STUDIO (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

CREATE YOUR OWN COMIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking

MULTILEVEL SCREENPRINT ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

SMALL SCULPTURES, FIGURINES, AND DOLLS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

FILIGREE (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

BEGINNING DRAWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

VJ WORKSHOP: VISUAL PROJECTION (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

DATE NIGHT: GLASS FUSING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ADVANCED BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

INTERMEDIATE ENAMELING (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

BEGINNING/ADVANCED BEGINNING GLASS FUSING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

BEGINNING ILLUSTRATOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

DREAMS, MYTHS, STORIES IN CLAY SCULPTURE (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

DIGITAL SHORT VIDEO (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

FUN NIGHT OUT: GLASS FUSING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

LANDSCAPE PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

ZIPPERS & BUTTONS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

EXPERIMENTAL ENAMELING: GOING OUT OF BOUNDS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

FIRST-TIME DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO WATERCOLOR (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

FABRIC DESIGN & PRINT EXCHANGE FOR SEWERS AND QUILTERS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

DOTS, DOTS, & MORE DOTS! (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

BEGINNING INDESIGN (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

FAIR ISLE KNITTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

INTRODUCTION TO PAINTING TECHNIQUES (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

STUDIO LIGHTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

BEGINNING METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

CONTINUING FORMING, FORGING, AND CONSTRUCTION (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

ENCAUSTIC PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

THE FIGURE IN CONTEXT (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

QUILTING PROJECTS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

ENAMELING WITH GRAPHITE WORKSHOP (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

BEGINNING DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

SILVER IN GLASS (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

EXPLORING HIGH FIRE GLAZE (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

OIL PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

INTERMEDIATE WHEELTHROWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

CREATIVE SETTINGS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

ENCAUSTIC PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SEWING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

WORKING WITH WAX AND CASTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Textile Arts

DIY: FURNITURE SLIPCOVERS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

RETICULATION (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

FIRST TIME DRAWING INTO PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Glass

BEYOND BEGINNER: ELEMENTS OF BEAD DESIGN (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

ARCHITECTURAL PHOTOGRAPHY (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking

FIRST-TIME BOOKMAKING (6:30-9:30 pm)

The Drawing Workshop

ALLA PRIMA PAINTING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

INTERMEDIATE METALSMITHING (6:30-9:30 pm)

Painting/Drawing

COLOR THEORY AND PRACTICE FOR PAINTERS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking

POLYESTER PLATE LITHO: PHOTOGRAPHIC MONOPRINTS (6:30-9:30 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON FABRIC (6:30-9:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

DIGITAL WORKFLOW FOR PHOTOGRAPHERS (6:30-9:30 pm)

Printmaking

FIRST-TIME SCREENPRINTING ON PAPER (6:30-9:30 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDER (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ADVANCED HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

NIGHT AND ASTRO PHOTOGRAPHY (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ADVANCED TOPICS IN SODA FIRING: MIXED MASTERY IN SODA (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

BEG/ADV BEG HANDBUILDING (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

SIMPLY SODA: BEGINNING SODA (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

ADVANCED WHEELTHROWING (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

RED CLAY AND COLOR (7-10 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

FIRST-TIME POTTER (7-10 pm)

First-Time Artist

FIRST-TIME HANDBUILDER (7-10 pm)

Ceramics/Sculpture

HANDBUILDING NEW FORMS (7-10 pm)

Camps

SEWING FLAGS & BANNERS (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

POSTERS (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

WHEELTHROWING CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

CLAYMATION CAMP (2 WEEKS) (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

HANDBUILDING & WHEELTHROWING CAMP- MORNING ONLY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

DRAWING & CARTOONING (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP- MORNING ONLY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

DRAWING INTO PAINTING CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

CLAY EVERY DAY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

SUPERHEROES (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

SUPERHEROES (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

POP ART SCULPTURES (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

METALS CAMP- FOURTH OF JULY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP (AGES 3 1/2-5)- MORNING ONLY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

MYTHICAL CREATURES (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

METALS CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

ALL THINGS MESSY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

FIGURE & PORTRAIT DRAWING (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

POSTERS (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

WAX CARVING & CASTING CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

FASHION CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

WHEELTHROWING CAMP- FOURTH OF JULY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY CAMP (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

FUSED GLASS CABOCHON JEWELRY (9 am-1 pm)

Camps

CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP- FOURTH OF JULY- MORNING ONLY (9 am-1 pm)

Continuing Education

LEARNING OUTSIDE OF THE BOX (9 am-12 pm)

Continuing Education

WHAT YOU SAY VS. WHAT YOU HEAR: EFFECTIVE CLASSROOM COMMUNICATION (9 am-12 pm)

Camps

WILD THINGS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kids Classes

SCHOOL IS OUT CLAY & MULTIMEDIA- SPRING BREAK CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP- FULL DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

SEW CRAFTY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

FASHION CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

ART AROUND THE WORLD (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

SCHOOL IS OUT CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP AGES 5-8 (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

COSMIC CONSTRUCTIONS (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

CHESS CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

SCHOOL IS OUT CLAY & MULTIMEDIA- SPRING BREAK CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

MOVIE MAKING (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

PUPPETRY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

FORGE, FIRE & FEAST (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kids Classes

SCHOOL IS OUT CLAY & MULTIMEDIA CAMP AGES 5-8 (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

SCHOOL’S OUT WHEELTHROWING CAMP AGES 9-12 (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kids Classes

SCHOOL’S OUT WHEELTHROWING CAMP AGES 9-12 (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

MOVIE MAKING (9 am-3:30 pm)

Kids Classes

LILLSTREET SAMPLER CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

CLAY & MULTIMEDIA- FOURTH OF JULY- FULL DAY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

INSPIRED BY NATURE (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

ART AROUND THE WORLD: ANCIENT CULTURES (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

T-SHIRT FACTORY (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

LILLSTREET SAMPLER CAMP (9 am-3:30 pm)

Camps

NATURE STUFF (9 am-3:30 pm)

Visiting Artist Workshop

COPPER REPOUSSE TILE IN THE ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE (9 am-4 pm)

Metalsmithing/Jewelry

COPPER REPOUSSE TILE IN THE ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE (9 am-4 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

CRASH COURSE IN ILLUSTRATOR (9:30 am-1:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

CRASH COURSE IN PHOTOSHOP (9:30 am-1:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

CRASH COURSE IN LIGHTROOM (9:30 am-1:30 pm)

Digital Arts/Photography

CRASH COURSE IN DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (9:30 am-1:30 pm)